Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home
Editor's Note
Baywatch News
Cast File
Encyclopedia
BW Updates
Photos
Contact Me
Review Archives
Birthdays
CAST FILE                ENCYCLOPEDIA                HOME                CHARACTER ENCYCLOPEDIA FILE                CAST NEWS                CAST FILMOGRAPHY                
    
 
The Ocean Reporter's
Sand & Surf
Cast File 
 
Nicole Eggert  
 
Baywatch: 3rd through 4th Seasons (1992-1993 through 1993-1994)
Occupation: Actress; Model 
Current Projects: N/A
Birth Name: Nicole Elizabeth Eggert
Nicknames: Nick, Nicky or Cole
Birthdate: January 13, 1972
Birthplace: Glendale, California
Current Residence: Los Angeles, California
Marital Status: Divorced from actor Justin Herwick (Married February 2, 2000)
Hair/Eyes: Blonde/Blue
Height/weight: 5 feet, 3 inches tall/N/A
Heritage: decent N/A
Education: High School
Parents: Ralph and Gina Eggert 
Children: 1 daughter, Dilyn (born 1998)
Siblings: 1 sister, April
Showbusiness start: Started at the age of 5. She landed her first dramatic role in the movie When She was Bad.   
Pets: 2 dogs/A Rotweiller named Sadie and a Maltese named Cody. 2 cats/Priscilla and Beau.
Hobbies/Interests: Fashion, Music; Mythology; Shopping; Winter Sports
 
 

Nicole Eggert was born in Gendale California. Nicole won the Miss Universe Petite Division Pagent. After that, she got her start in show business at the age of five. Nicole landed her first dramatic role in the TV movie, When She Was Bad with Cheryl Ladd. She went on to make other TV movies, which included, When Hell Was in Session, Annhilator, I Dream of Jeannie-15 Years Later, Today's F.B.I., Dead Wrong-The John Evans Story and Frequent Flyer.

Her TV series credits include the popular hit sitcoms, Who's the Boss?/ABC, Charles in Charge and police drama T.J. Hooker/ABC.

Nicole has also made gurst appearances on Circus of the Stars/CBS, Married with Children/FOX, Fantasy Island/ABC, Conan O' Brien/NBC and the game show Family Fued. 

Nicole's feature film credits include The Omega Syndrome with Ken Wahl, Rich and Famous with Candice Bergin and jacqueline Bisset, Clan of the Cave Bear with Daryl Hanna, The Double-O-Kid and Blown Away.

Like many actresses, Nicole got breast enhancement surgery. She auditioned for and landed the role of teenaged lifeguard Roberta "Bobbi" Quinn, whom everyone called "Summer" on the megahit show Baywatch. She retained the role for the show's 3rd and 4th seasons. Unfortunately, she left the show in a negative manner because she constantly complained to the press and thought that being on Baywatch lableled her as a "Bimbo." Nicole searched for what she deemed as higher class roles. To the contrary, the message boards and chats revealed that young girls looked up to her and good character, Summer.

Nicole had a daughter in 1998 and named her Dilyn. She married actor Justin Herwick on February 2, 2000. The couple later divorced.

Nicole came back to appear in Baywatch: Hawaiian Wedding, which aired in February 2003. She also appeared on the fabulous fold-out March 2003 cover of FHM magazine with eight other Baywatch women who appeared in the movie. Inside a photoshoot and facts to catch up with all nine ladies. She has admitted in her TV Guide interview concerning the movie that you don't get many chances to do things over and do them right. 

nicoleeggert2.jpg

CREDIT: PHOTO TAKEN FROM THE SHOW'S OWN OFFICIAL BAYWATCH HAWAII SITE.
 
 
ACHIEVEMENTS & AWARDS [FULL LIST]
-Miss Universe Petite Division at age 5.
 
FACTS [FULL LIST]
-Is nearsighted and wears contact lenses to correct the myopia.
-Admitted that the clause in her Baywatch contract was torture. It stated that she had to stay within five pounds of 105. It was even harder for her because there were three huge catering trucks on the set at all times. One for entrees, one for junk food and one for appetizers. It was enough to feed three crews. They would stick the food in their faces.
-Did a scene after a huge rain. There was a lot debris floating in the water. They finally found a clear spot and she started flolicking in the waves before looking down to see something just below the surface. It was a dead body getting rolled by the waves.
-Broke 3 vertebrae in a snowmobile accident at Lake Tahoe in 1996. She still has problems with pain.
 
CHARITIES
-N/A
 

HOME        EDITOR'S NOTE        BAYWATCH NEWS        CAST FILE        ENCYCLOPEDIA        BW UPDATES        PHOTOS        CONTACT ME        ARCHIVES        BIRTHDAYS        

GUEST BOOK       FORUM