Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home
Editor's Note
Baywatch News
Cast File
Encyclopedia
BW Updates
Photos
Contact Me
Review Archives
Birthdays
CAST FILE                ENCYCLOPEDIA                HOME                CHARACTER ENCYCLOPEDIA FILE                CAST NEWS                CAST FILMOGRAPHY                 
    
 
The Ocean Reporter's
Sand & Surf
Cast File 
 
Peter Phelps
Trevor Cole 
 
Baywatch: Movie through 1st Season  (1989-1990)
Occupation: Actor; Author
Current Projects: N/A
Birthname: Peter Phelps
Nickname: Phelpsy
Birth Date: September 20, 1960
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Current Residence: Australia
Marital Status: N/A 
Hair/Eyes: Light Brown/N/A
Height/Weight: 5 Feet, 9 inches tall
Heritage: Australian/Decent N/A
Education: N/A
Parents: George and Shirly
Children: N/A
Siblings: 1 sister, Dr. Kerryn Phelps
Showbusiness Start: N/A
Hobbies/Interests: Surfing; Water Sports
 
 
Peter Phelps was born in Sydney, NewSouth Wales, Australia. The talented Peter is a versitle actor appearing in stage plays including Miranda, The Sum of Us, The Club and Nicholas Nickleby.
 
He started in the TV series The Restless Years (1977), and followed with Sons and Daughters from 1981-1983. Other TV Credits include the mini series Cowra Breakout (1984), The Challenge (1986), Blue Murder (1995) and Chances (1991). Movies Playing Beatie Bow (1986),The Lighthorsemen (1987), Breaking Loose (1988), Maya (1989), Point Break (1991), Merlin (1992), Rough Diamonds (1994), Zone 36 (1996), Lantana (2001), Teesh and Trude (2002) and Ned Kelly (2003).
 
He wrote his Autobiography, "Sex Without Madonna-True Confessions of a Hired Gun in Tinseltown" in 1994. 
No Photo Available Yet! Still Searching!
 
ACHIEVEMENTS & AWARDS [FULL LIST]
-Won a Silver Logie Award for Most Popular Actor.
-Won an AFI Television Award for Best Actor.
 
FACTS
-Sister Kerryn is a Doctor.
 
CHARITIES
-N/A
 

HOME        EDITOR'S NOTE        BAYWATCH NEWS        CAST FILE        ENCYCLOPEDIA        BW UPDATES        PHOTOS        CONTACT ME        ARCHIVES        BIRTHDAYS        

GUEST BOOK         FORUM